Contact Us

If you have missed your newspaper, please dial our main phone number, (907) 456-6661.

Note: All News-Miner phone and fax numbers should be prefixed with the area code 907 if calling from outside Interior Alaska.

Publisher's Office
Richard Harris: Publisher 459-7511
 
Business Office
Jennifer Robinson: HR 459-7517
 
Circulation: 459-7566
Alan Hoover: Circulation Manager 459-7588
 
Advertising: 459-7548
 
Tom Gilligan: Advertising Director 459-7516
Anthony Sanderson: Account Executive 459-7565
Laurence Oakes: Account Executive 459-7531
 
Classified: 459-7524
Legals 459-7524
 
AK Tickets: 459-7548
AK Tickets 459-7548
 
Editorial (main newsroom number): 459-7572
Gary Black: Managing Editor 459-7504
Alena Naiden: City 459-7587
Kris Capps: Community Columnist 459-7546
Hart Pisani: Sports 459-7580
Linda F. Hersey: State, politics 459-7575
Amanda Bohman: Borough Reporter 459-7545
 
 
 

Physical address

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner

200 North Cushman St.

Fairbanks, Alaska 99701

Mailing address

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner

P.O. Box 70710

Fairbanks, Alaska 99707-0710

Privacy policy

The Fairbanks Daily News-Miner is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. Read our privacy policy.

Copyright notice

All content on newsminer.com is property of the Fairbanks Daily News-Miner or respective authors. If you feel that content located on or linked from this Web site infringes one or more of your copyrights, please notify the Fairbanks Daily News-Miner’s Copyright Agent.

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner

200 N. Cushman St.

Fairbanks, AK 99701

We're always interested in hearing about news in our community. Let us know what's going on!