Contact Us

If you have missed your newspaper, please dial our main phone number, (907) 456-6661.

Note: All News-Miner phone and fax numbers should be prefixed with the area code 907 if calling from outside Interior Alaska.

Publisher's Office
Richard Harris: Publisher 459-7511
 
Business Office
Jennifer Robinson: HR 459-7517
Marena Burnell: Credit 459-7562
 
Circulation: 459-7566
Alan Hoover: Circulation Manager 459-7588
Mylissa Maclin: Customer Service Manager 459-7578
 
Advertising: 459-7548
 
Cindy Wright: Advertising Director 459-7516
Nita Hamlin: Senior National Sales 459-7560
Linda Ness: Inside Sales/Borough, School District 459-7524
Anthony Sanderson: Marketing Coordinator 459-7565
Tameka Ambersley: Marketing Coordinator 459-7569
Michael Gunn: Marketing Coordinator 459-7547
Laurence Oakes: Account executive 459-7531
Kaitlyn Stansberry: Sales Assistant 459-7531
 
Classified: 459-7555
Crystal Wise: Legals 459-7508
 
AK Tickets: 459-7527
Deborah Weis: AK Tickets 459-7527
 
Editorial (main newsroom number): 459-7572
Rod Boyce: Managing/Assigning Editor 459-7585
Gary Black: Features Editor 459-7504
: Outdoors Editor, Military 459-7545
Cheryl Upshaw: Obituaries, Local Events Calendar 459-7572
Robin Wood: City, Business 459-7510
Kris Capps: Community Columnist 459-7546
Dorothy Chomicz: Public Safety, Courts 459-7582
Erin McGroarty: State, UAF 459-7544
Danny Martin: Sports Editor 459-7581
Laura Stickells: Sports 459-7530
 
 
Website: 459-7532
Julie Stricker: Online Content Director 459-7532
 
Photography: 459-7534
Eric Engman: Chief photographer

News and opinion submissions

Letters to the Editor & Applause letters
Submit one here
Obituaries
Submit one here
Engagements, Weddings, Anniversaries
Submit one here
Faith announcements
Submit one here
News tips & My Best Photos
Submit one here

Physical address

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner

200 North Cushman St.

Fairbanks, Alaska 99701

Mailing address

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner

P.O. Box 70710

Fairbanks, Alaska 99707-0710

Privacy policy

The Fairbanks Daily News-Miner is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. Read our privacy policy.

Copyright notice

All content on newsminer.com is property of the Fairbanks Daily News-Miner or respective authors. If you feel that content located on or linked from this Web site infringes one or more of your copyrights, please notify the Fairbanks Daily News-Miner’s Copyright Agent.

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner

200 N. Cushman St.

Fairbanks, AK 99701

We're always interested in hearing about news in our community. Let us know what's going on!