You are the owner of this page.

Contact Us

Contact Us

If you do not know which department to call, please dial our main phone number, (907) 456-6661.

Note: All News-Miner phone and fax numbers should be prefixed with the area code 907 if calling from outside Interior Alaska.

Publisher's Office
Fuller Cowell, Publisher459-7511
 
Business Office
Kathryn Strle, General Manager459-7512
 
Circulation: 459-7566
Doug Johnson, Director of Audience Development459-7528
Alan Hoover, Circulation Manager459-7588
 
Advertising: 459-7548
Vince Parker, Multimedia Advertising Manager459-7516
Monica Hoffman, Advertising Manager - Classified Inside Sales459-7564
 
Multimedia Account Executives: 459-7548
Cindy Wright, North Fairbanks/College/Fox459-7519
Nita Hamlin, Airport Way459-7560
Danita Swenson, South Fairbanks, North Pole459-7531
Kara Bee,National Accounts / Preprints459-7595
Linda Ness, Inside Sales/Legals459-7524
Zak Hochstetler, Recruitment Advertising459-7506
Chad Franklin, WebMinerAK459-7548
Nicole Phillips, Sales Assistant459-7548
 
Classified: 459-7555
Monica Hoffman, Advertising Manager - Classified Inside Sales459-7564
Maggie Ibarra, Legals459-7569
Heather Zweeres, Classified Inside Sales459-7555
 
Editorial (main newsroom number): 459-7572
Rod Boyce, Managing/Assigning Editor459-7585
Gary Black, Features Editor459-7504
Sam Friedman, Outdoors Editor459-7545
Tom Hewitt, Opinion Editor459-7574
Danny Martin, Sports Editor459-7581
Vicki Crosby, Obituaries, Local Events Calendar459-7572
Amanda Bohman, General Assignment459-7587
Matt Buxton, State, Politics459-7544
Kris Capps, Community Columnist459-7546
Dorothy Chomicz, Public Safety, Courts, Military459-7582
Weston Morrow, Schools459-7520
Tim O'Donnell, Sports459-7583
Jaryd Cline, Sports459-7581
Robin Wood, General Assignment459-7510
 
 
Website: 459-7532
Julie Stricker, Online Content Director459-7532
 
Photographers: 459-7534
Eric Engman, Chief photographer
Erin Corneliussen, Staff photographer

News and opinion submissions

Letters to the Editor & Applause letters
submit one here
Obituaries
submit one here
Engagements, Weddings, Anniversaries
submit one here
Faith announcements
submit one here
My Best Photo
submit one here

Physical address

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner

200 North Cushman Street

Fairbanks, Alaska 99701

Mailing address

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner

P.O. Box 70710

Fairbanks, Alaska 99707-0710

Privacy policy

The Fairbanks Daily News-Miner is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. Read our privacy policy.

Copyright notice

All content on newsminer.com is property of the Fairbanks Daily News-Miner or respective authors. If you feel that content located on or linked from this Web site infringes one or more of your copyrights, please notify the Fairbanks Daily News-Miner’s Copyright Agent.

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner

200 N. Cushman St.

Fairbanks, AK 99701

Most Popular

  • 0:34

If you have an event you'd like to list on the site, submit it now!

Submit your news & photos!

We're always interested in what you're seeing and hearing around the community. Send us your news tips and best photos.

Today's Front Page

Available at local newsstands or subscribe at 459-7566

NASCAR Sprint Cup Schedule