FAIRBANKS - Tuesday, Aug. 28 is Alaska's primary election. Polling places for Interior Alaska districts are below. Polls are open from 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. Attached is a map of election districts for Interior Alaska.

District 1

01-135 Chena Lakes, Santa Seniors Center, 101 5th Ave., North Pole

01-145 Eielson, Ben Eielson Jr./Sr. High School

01-155 Moose Creek, North Star Fire Station 35, 3483 Old Richardson Highway

01-165 Newby, North Pole Plaza Mall, 301 N. Santa Claus Ln., North Pole

01-175 North Pole, North Pole City Hall, 125 Snowman Lane, North Pole

01-183 Plack, North Pole Plaza Mall, 301 N Santa Claus Ln., North Pole

01-195 Salcha No. 1, Salcha Elementary School, Mile

38.5 Richardson Hwy., Salcha

District 2

02-235 Badger No. 1, New Hope Methodist-Presbyterian Church, 2371 Bradway Road, North Pole

02-245 Fox, Turtle Club, 2098 Old Steese Hwy. (Mile 10)

02-255 Steele Creek/Gilmore, Door of Hope Connection Café, 270 Fairhill Road

02-265 Steese East, Bentley Mall, 32 College Road

02-270 Steese West, Bentley Mall, 32 College Road

02-275 Two Rivers, Two Rivers Elementary School, Two Rivers Road

District 3

03-345 Badger No. 2, McPeak’s Badger Store, 1/2 Mile Badger Road

03-355 Fairbanks No. 8, Morris Thompson Cultural Center, 101 Dunkel St.

03-365 Fairbanks No. 9, Tanana Middle School, 600 Trainor Gate Road

03-375 Fort Wainwright, Last Frontier Community Center, Fort Wainwright

03-385 Richardson, North Star Fire Station No. 1, 2358 Bradway Road, North Pole

District 4

04-446 Aurora, Agricultural Museum, Tanana Valley Fairgrounds

04-455 Fairbanks No. 1, FNSB Borough Offices, 809 Pioneer Road

04-465 Fairbanks No. 2, Golden Towers, 330 Third Ave

04-470 Fairbanks No. 3, Noel Wien Library, 1215 Cowles St.

04-475 Fairbanks No. 4, National Guard Armory, 202 Wien St.

04-480 Fairbanks No. 5, Pioneer Park Centennial Center, 2300 Airport Way

04-485 Fairbanks No. 6, Shopper’s Forum Mall, 1255 Airport Way

04-490 Fairbanks No. 7, JP Jones Community Dev. Center, 2400 Rickert St.

04-495 Fairbanks No. 10, Pioneer Park Centennial Center, 2300 Airport Way

04-499 Lakeview, Gene’s Chrysler Center, 3400 S. Cushman St.

District 5

05-580 Airport, Pike’s Waterfront Lodge, 1850 Hoselton Road

05-582 Chena, Faith Baptist Church, 910 Chena Pump Road

05-584 Farmers Loop, Seventh-Day Adventist Church Gym, 1811 Farmers Loop

05-586 Geist, University Baptist Church, 1197 University Ave.

05-588 Pike, J.A. Kornfeind Training Center, 4782 Dale Road

05-590 Salcha No. 2, Salcha Elementary School, Mile

38.5 Richardson Hwy., Salcha

05-592 Shanly, Beaver Sports, 3480 College Road

05-594 UAF Campus, Patty Center Lobby, University of Alaska Fairbanks

05-596 University West, Woodriver Elementary School, 5000 Palo Verde Drive

District 6 (only Interior polling places listed)

06-600 Big Delta, Delta Junction Community Center

06-608 Delta Junction, Delta Junction Community Center

District 38 (only Interior polling places listed)

38-805 Anderson, Anderson City Building, 1st Avenue

38-810 Cantwell, Cantwell Community Center

38-815 Clear, Rochester Lodge, Mile 280 Parks Highway

38-820 Denali Park, Denali Park Community Center, Mile 230 Parks Highway

38-825 Ester, Ester Fire Station, 3570 Old Nenana Highway

38-827 Goldstream No. 1, Chena-Goldstream Fire Station 3, 1300 Goldstream Road

38-830 Goldstream No. 2, Ken Kunkel Community Center, 2591A Goldstream Road

38-835 Healy, Tri-Valley Community Center, Usibelli Spur Road

38-845 Manley Hot Springs, Manley Hot Springs Community Hall

38-853 McGrath, McGrath Community Library

38-855 Minto, Minto Lakeview Lodge

38-863 Nenana, Nenana Civic Center, A Street

38-865 Nikolai, Nikolai City Library

38-870 Ruby, City Office

38-890 Tanana, City Office

38-893 Takotna, Twitchell Building

38-895 University Hills, Effie Kokrine Charter School, 601 Loftus Road

District 39 (only Interior polling places listed)

39-005 Allakaket, Allakaket City Office

39-007, Arctic Village, Arctic Village Council Office

39-010 Beaver, Beaver Council House

39-012, Bettles, Bettles Fire Station

39-015, Central, Circle District Historical Society

39-023 Circle, Corporation Community Hall

39-027 Dot Lake, Dot Lake Community Hall

39-030 Eagle, Eagle Public Library

39-033 Fort Yukon, KZPA radio station Lobby, East 3rd Avenue

39-037 Galena, Galena City Hall

39-040 Hughes, Hughes City Office

39-043 Huslia, Huslia Community Hall

39-045 Kaltag, Kaltag City Hall

39-050 Koyukuk, Koyukuk City Office

39-055 Northway, Northway Community Center

39-060 Nulato, Nulato Activity Center

39-075 Tanacross, Tanacross Community Hall

39-085 Tetlin, Tetlin Community Hall

39-090 Tok, Tok Senior Center

39-095 Venetie, Venetie Community Hall